Summer season results

The consolidated club report from Team COCO is here.

parkrun PBs Summer Season (July 1st - September 30th)

From members showing up on parkrun website as Team COCO. If you run parkrun but aren't on the list, make sure you've registered as a Team COCO member on your parkrun profile.

PositionNameBest parkrun timeTime improvement from last quarterAge/gender related score
1Jim Panton19.57 Edinburgh-0.4572.77
2Dave Hooper21.37 Durham-0.1263.15
3Mark Herkes23.34 Durham-1.0754.85
4Eric Green23.41 Durham+0.962.77
5Simon Graham24.10 Durham -1.2454.90
6Jennifer Jennings24.13 Darlington+0.1061.11
7Debbie McFarland26.15 Riverside+0.4656.38
8Karen Hooper27.48 Sedgefield+1.0355.34
9Carsten Staehr28.43 Newcastle+7.0653.05
10Caitlin Mooney29.50 Greenock+0.3749.51
11Terry Welsh31.30 Newcastle-1.5553.51
12Neil Jennings34.52 Riverside-7.1542.97
13Elaine Jennings36.45 Catterick-2.5647.98
14Laura Jackson40.36 Riverside-2.5337.27

To find out more about the age/gender grading system here

parkrun Team COCO

WINNERS Spring  April 1st-June 30th

Fastest Runner

Jim Panton

Fastest Woman

Jennifer Jennings

Top Graded Score

Jim Panton

Biggest Improvement

Carsten Staehr

Top International Runner ( outside current United Kingdom)

None for this season.

 

Power of 10  Events Spring Season

10k

PositionNamePerformance
1Kenneth Ives40.31 London PB!
2Dave Hooper46.09 Ovingham
3Mark Herkes48.26 Ovingham PB!
4Simon Graham48.27 Ovingham PB!
5Debbie McFarland55.27 Ovingham PB!
6Karen Hooper60.18 Ovingham PB!
7Terry Welsh61.04 Billingham
8Sally German62.09 Bristol PB!
9Carsten Staehr62.31 Sunderland PB!
10Helen Hedley63.47 Prudhoe PB!
11Neil Jennings70.12 Durham
12Elaine Jennings75.18 Dalton PB!
13Caitlin Mooney75.54 Blyth
 

Half Marathon

PositionNameTimeRace
1Jim Panton1.29Edinburgh
2Dave Hooper1.39.15Great North Run - PB!
3Mark Herkes1.52Great North Run - PB!
4Simon Graham2.02.25Sherburn - PB!
5Debbie McFarland2.02.37Sherburn - PB!
6Jimmy Dyer2.14.19Great North Run
7Neil Jennings2.14.24Sunderland PB!
8Terry Welsh2.19Great North Run
9Sally German2.20Bristol
10Colin Gill2.23St Leonards
11Helen Hedley2.28Great North Run - PB!
12Carsten Staehr2.35Ponteland - PB!
13Caitlin Mooney2.36Edinburgh
14Elaine Jennings3.00Great North Run

Marathon

PositionNameTimeRace
1Jim Panton3.23Edinburgh
2Simon Graham4.19York
3Karen Hooper4.44Liverpool - PB!
4Karen Watson4.49Edinburgh
5Colin Gill5.02Chester

Team COCO Power of Ten Leaders  2017

10k 

Men   Kenneth Ives  Women Debbie McFarland

 

Half Marathon 

Men Jim Panton Women Debbie McFarland

Marathon  

Men Jim Panton   Women Karen Hooper

These times and results are all taken from the Power of 10 tables.  If you have done a race that we haven't picked up, please email [email protected] and I'll add you in - don't want you to miss out on a title!  Some races with unusual distances (e.g. Blaydon Race or Great Edinburgh Run), aren't included.

Can anyone knock Jim off any of the top spots this winter?!

Join Team COCO and see your names on our leader boards today!

Like what we do? Please share!
Facebook
Facebook
YOUTUBE
LinkedIn
INSTAGRAM

Comments

comments

Comments are closed.

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial